For further information on the COVID-19 virus, please see www.sacoronavirus.co.za
Candidate/Employer Login
By signing in you agree to the T&C's
Click here to register Forgotten password?
For Applicant Tracking
For Legal Assistance
For Disorders of the Feet
For Investment Management
For Pre- Schooling
For IT Support
For Tax & Accounting

User Terms and Privacy Conditions

1. By accepting this agreement/logging in/checking the digital tick box I/we herewith give Total Recruitment Solutions and/or its Associates (“the Company”, “us”, “our”) permission to process my/our Personal Information including special Personal Information where so required, as defined in and in accordance with both the Protection of Personal Information Act 4 of 2013 (“POPIA”), and the Company’s Protection of Personal Information Policy.


2. The Company shall process my/our Personal Information for the purposes of the performance of the agreement, contract and/or the rendering of services and/for the purposes of the continuation of the business relationship specifically recruitment/employment opportunities.


3. For complete details of our collection, processing, storage, and retention of Personal Information including, but not limited to details of your rights and how to exercise them, please refer to our Privacy Notice and Protection of Personal Information Policy available on our site/on request.


4. Personal Information may be shared with third parties as required for the purposes as stated in paragraph 3 above.


5. Personal Information for example may be transferred to another country, for the purpose of storage on a Cloud Based Storage Facility where the physical storage medium is situated in another country. In this regard the Company will only make use of service providers, located in countries that offer adequate protection for Personal Information processed in those countries. This may be achieved in terms of relevant legislation, a Service Agreement or similar undertaking, in terms of which the service provider offers adequate protection for Personal Information under its control.


6. In terms of legislation, we may process Personal Information that we already have under our control or that may be collected/issued/updated from you in future according to our business model/process.


7. To keep you up to date with our latest recruitment services, new services & news, we have your permission to send marketing material to you using various electronic communications (this can be updated under your settings/profile at any time). By accepting this agreement/logging in/checking the digital tick box, you agree to receive matching recruitment/employment opportunities and/or related marketing material from Total Recruitment Solutions and/or Associates via email, fax, automated calling system, SMS, WhatsApp or similar platform, using your given information.


8. I/we also understand that I/we have the right to at any time object to receiving Direct Marketing communication electronically (such as job opportunities/possible candidates that match my/our requirements) by simply updating my profile settings/settings.


9. By accepting this agreement/logging in/checking the digital tick box, you agree to us processing your Personal Information as per above to assist you in finding suitable recruitment/employment opportunities/solutions via our digital portal/s.


Terms & Conditions  |  Privacy Policy  |  Basic Conditions Of Employment Act (Download PDF) |  Popi |  User Terms
For further information on the COVID-19 virus, please see www.sacoronavirus.co.za
© 2022 Total Recruitment Solutions All Rights Reserved